Streams July/August 2020

Word Cloud Composers UMPG Classical
Instead of the usual premiere calendar, we present you with a selection of streaming highlights from our catalogues. Our playlist on nkoda is the perfect companion for this occasion, allowing you to peruse the score while watching or listening to the performance.
View playlist on nkoda


Baldi

Bonsai for ensemble; Divertimento Ensemble; Sandro Gorli (cond.); Milan

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Castiglioni

Risognanze for 16 instruments; Collegium Novum Zürich; Heinz Holliger (cond.); Zürich

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Fujikura

Sakana; version for bass clarinet; Heather Roche (bass clarinet)

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Ghisi

Concertino for ensemble; Divertimento Ensemble; Sandro Gorli (cond.); Milan

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Grisey

Quatre chants pour franchir le seuil for soprano and ensemble; Catriona Bühler (soprano); Collegium Novum Zürich, Ensemble KNM Berlin; Jonathan Stockhammer (cond.); Zürich

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Honegger

Symphony No.2 for orchestra; Orchestre National de France; Daniele Gatti (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Pacific 231 for orchestra; Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France; Mikko Franck (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Symphony No.3 "Liturgique" for orchestra; Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France; Mikko Franck (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Huang Ruo

Awoke as a butterfly; aria from opera M.Butterfly; Justin Kim (countertenor); WP

Go to stream button

Kurtág

6 Pieces from Játékok (Games) for piano; Benjamin Kobler (piano); Cologne

Go to stream button

Tre pezzi for violin and piano; Hannah Weirich (violin), Ulrich Löffler (piano); Cologne

Go to stream button

Messiaen

Abîme des oiseaux n.3 (extract from Quatuor pour la fin du temps) for clarinet; Jérôme Voisin (clarinet); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Milhaud

Scaramouche, suite for saxophone and orchestra; Jess Gillam (saxophone); Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France; Mikko Franck (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Le Boeuf sur le toit for orchestra; Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France; Mikko Franck (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Nono

Fragmente-Stille an Diotima for string quartet; Arditti Quartet; Parma

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Poppe

Fell for percussion solo; Dirk Rothbrust (percussion); Cologne

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Ravel

Le Jardin féerique (extract from Ma mère l'Oye) for choir; Les Métaboles; Léo Warynski (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Romitelli

An index of metals; light show for soprano, ensemble and electronics; Donatienne Michel-Dansac (soprano), François Deppe (electronics); Ictus Ensemble; Georges-Elie Octors (cond.), Milan

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Professor (Maud Le Pladec) for ensemble; Ictus Ensemble; Georges-Elie Octors (cond.); Marseille

Go to stream button Lesson I
View score on nkoda
Lesson II
View score on nkoda
Lesson III
View score on nkoda


Rossini

Guillaume Tell; opera; Antonio Fogliani (cond.); Bad Wildad, stream available from 10.07.2020 20:00 (CET) to 12.07.2020 00:00 (CET), free streaming with code "tellforfree"

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Il turco in Italia; opera; Teatro Comunale di Bologna; Christopher Franklin (cond.); Bologna

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Shin

Couplet for solo violin; Alexandra Wood (violin); WP

Go to stream button

Varèse

Density 21.5 for flute; Anthony Robb (flute); Birmingham

Go to stream button View score on nkoda
 
View previous streams