Streams June 2020

Word Cloud Composers UMPG Classical
Instead of the usual premiere calendar, we present you with a selection of streaming highlights from our catalogues. Our playlist on nkoda is the perfect companion for this occasion, allowing you to peruse the score while watching or listening to the performance.
View playlist on nkoda


Boulanger

Clairières dans le ciel for voice and piano; Inès Berlet (mezzo-soprano), Aude-Liesse Michel (piano) 

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Chausson

Poème for violin and orchestra; Anna Tifu (violin); Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France; Mikko Frank (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button

Debussy

La Mer for orchestra; Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France; Xian Hang (cond.); Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune for orchestra; Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France; Xian Hang (cond.); Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

Go to stream button

Donizetti

Lucia di Lammermoor; opera; Teatro Massimo; Riccardo Frizza (cond.); Palermo

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Dusapin

At Swim Two Birds for violin, cello and orchestra; Viktoria Mullova (violin), Matthew Barley (cello); Orchestre National de France; Pascal Rophé (cond.); Paris; NP

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Fauré

Sonate n. 2 in G minor op. 117 for cello and piano; Juliette Herlin (cello), Kevin Ahfat (piano); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Fujikura

Le Scarabée d’or (“The Gold-Bug”); opera; Théâtre du Blanc-Mesnil; Jean Deroyer (cond.); Le Blanc-Mesnil; NP

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Shamisen concerto; version for shamisen and ensemble; Hidejiro Honjoh (shamisen); Ensemble Nomad; Norio Sato (cond.); Tokyo; NP

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Gervasoni

Studio di disabitudine for piano; Riccardo Bisatti (piano); Milan

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Haas

Konzert für Klangwerk und Orchester for percussion and orchestra; Christoph Sietzen (percussion); Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg; Ilan Volkov (cond.); Luxembourg; WP

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Lim

Wild winged-one for trumpet; Marco Blaauw (trumpet);

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


The Su Song Star Map; for violin; Sarah Saviet (violin); Berlin

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Maresz

Entrelacs for ensemble; Ensemble intercontemporain; Matthias Pintscher (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Nemtsov

IRA for solo paetzoldbass recorder; Jeremias Schwarzer (paetzoldbass recorder); Berlin

Go to stream button

Neuwirth

incidendo / fluido for piano; Humay Gasimzade (piano); Bowling Green 

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Rossini

Il barbiere di Siviglia; opera; Opernhaus Zürich; Nello Santi (cond.); Zürich

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


La gazza ladra; opera; Teatro Rossini; Gianluigi Gelmetti (cond.); Pesaro

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Saint-Saëns

La Danse Macabre for orchestra; Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio France; Christian Vasquez (cond.); Paris

Go to stream button View score on nkoda


Sinopoli

Lou Salomé; opera; Teatro La Fenice; Lothar Zagrosek (cond.); Venice

Go to stream button View score on nkoda
 
View previous streams View next streams