Premieres January 2019

Ambrosini
La dona danada for voice, cymbalon and ensemble; Sophie Klussmann (soprano); students of Karajan Academy; Gregor Mayrhofer (cond.); Berlin; 20.01.2019; NP 

Bianchi 
Exordium for chamber orchestra; WDR Sinfonieorchester; Bas Wiegers (cond.); Cologne; 21.01.2019; NP

Brass
For Tilling capricio for cello and small orchestra; ensemble risonanze erranti; Peter Tilling (cond.); Munich; 28.01.2019; NP 

Constant

Concerto "Gli elementi" for trombone and orchestra; Mike Lormand (trombone); Riverside Symphony; George Rothman (cond.); New York; 26.01.2019; NP 

Donatoni
Puppenspiel N. 3 for flute and 14 performers; Naama Neuman (flute); McGill Contemporary Music Ensemble; Guillaume Bourgogne (cond.); Montreal; 19.01.2019; NP 

Eldar
Solicitations for string quartet; Quatuor Diotima; Berlin; 17.01.2019; NP

Eötvös
"Now, Miss!" version for violin and cello; members of the Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden; Dresden; 11.01.2019; NP 

Dialog mit Mozart – Da Capo for orchestra; Sinfonietta Riga; Olari Elts (cond.); Riga; 18.01.2019; NP 

da capo
for marimba and ensemble; Göteborgs Symfoniker; Péter Eötvös (cond.); Göteborg; 27.01.2019; NP 

Febel
Bright Star for ensemble, after texts by John Keats; ensemble mosaik; Salzburg; 15.01.2019; WP 

Slumberland for six pianists on two pianos, flute (piccolo), clarinet (bass clarinet), cello and percussion;
Ensemble für Neue Musik; Marino Formenti (cond.); Salzburg; 25.01.2019; WP 

Filidei
Ballata N. 7 for ensemble; Klangforum Wien; Ilan Volkov (cond.); Vienna; 13.01.2019; NP 

Francesconi
Secondo concerto for oboe and chamber orchestra; Luca Mariani (oboe); Lemanic Modern Ensemble; Jean Deroyer (cond.); Annemasse; 22.01.2019; NP 

Fujikura
Impulse piano concerto no. 3; Yu Kosuge (piano); Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra; Kazuki Yamada (cond.);
Tokyo; 18.01.2019; NP 

Flute concerto ensemble version; Claire Chase (flute); members of the Philharmonia Orchestra; London; 20.01.2019; NP 

Glorious Clouds for orchestra; Orchestre national d'Île-de-France; Jamie Phillips (cond.); Paris; 29.01.2019; NP 

Gervasoni
Due poesie francesi di Rilke for voice and ensemble; Anne-May Krüger (mezzo-soprano);
Neuverband Ensemble fuer Neue Musik; Mike Svoboda (cond.); Basel; 28.01.2019; NP 

Drei Grabschriften for voice and piano; Kady Evanyshyn (mezzo soprano), Christopher Reynolds (piano);
New York; 29.01.2019; NP 

Guo
Sound from Tibet op. 34 for wind instruments; Lapplands Kammarorkester; Tung-Chieh Chuang (cond.);
Salla; 23.01.2019; NP 

Hersant

Regenlied for violin and piano; Agnès Pyka (violin), Laurent Wagschal (piano); Ensemble Des Équilibres;
Noisiel; 11.01.2019; WP 

Huang Ruo

Resonant Theatre No. 1: The Sonic Great Wall for thirteen musicians and audience; Asko|Schönberg;
New York; 07.01.2019; NP 

Kurtág

...quasi una fantasia... for piano and orchestra; Greek National Opera Orchestra; Giorgos Ziavras (cond.);
Athens; 05.01.2019; NP 

Neuwirth
Die Stadt ohne Juden for amplified ensemble and tape; Israel Contemporary Players; Ilan Volkov (cond.);
Tel Aviv; 05.01.2019; NP 

Platz
Anderswo: Wand for orchestra; WDR Sinfonieorchester; Bas Wiegers (cond.); Cologne; 12.01.2019; WP 

Soler
Sol for orchestra; Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Amsterdam; George Benjamin (cond.); Amsterdam; 18.01.2019; NP 
 
Tanguy
Incanto for orchestra; Scottisch Chamber Orchestra; François Leleux (cond.); St Andrews; 02.01.2019; NP 

Concerto for clarinet; Pierre Génisson (clarinet); Jyväskylä Sinfonia; Vile Matvejeff (cond.); Jyväskylä; 09.01.2019; NP

Zebeljan
The horses of St. Mark for orchestra; BBC Symphony Orchestra; Michael Seal (cond.); London; 15.01.2019; NP 

Zinsstag
Discolorato for voice and small ensemble; ensemble Sillages; Brest; 24.01.2019; NP