Premieres November 2017

Canat de Chizy 
En noir et or for string quartet ; Quatuor Van Kuijk ; Budapest; 05.11.2017; NP 

Corghi

L'eco di un fantasma for recitant female voice, chorus and orchestra, Chorus and Orchestra of  Teatro Lirico di Cagliari, Gérard Korsten (cond.), Sonia Bergamasco, recitant voice; Cagliari; 03.11.2017; WP 

Debussy / Altinoglu
Suite Pelléas et Mélisande for orchestra, Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Phlipp Von Steinaecker (cond.), Ljubljana; 09.11.2017; NP

Dusapin
Outscape, cello concerto, Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música, Baldur Brönnimann (cond.), Anssi Karttunen; Porto; 18.11.2017; NP

Febel
Heimat? for bariton and piano; Gamaliel von Tavel (bariton), Ya-ou Xie (piano); Bern; 04.11.2017; WP 
Studien nach Bachs Kunst der Fuge, 2. Teil, Yaara Tal & Andreas Groethuysen (piano duo); München; 23.11.2017; WP 

Franceschini
Middle Eight for fl, cl., perc., pf., vl., vc., Sentieri Selvaggi, Carlo Boccadoro (cond.); Brescia; 15.11.2017; WP of this version 

Fujikura
Zawazawa for choir and marimba, Polish Radio Choir, Szymon Wyrzykowski (cond.), Ria Ideta (Marimba); Huddersfield; 19.11.2017; NP 
Sawasawa (-Zawazawa part 2) for choir and marimba, Polish Radio Choir, Szymon Wyrzykowski (cond.), Ria Ideta (Marimba); Huddersfield; 19.11.2017; WP 

Gervasoni
Animato for eight instruments, OpusNovus, Chen Zhangyi (cond.); Singapore; 12.11.2017; NP 

Grisey
Les espaces acoustiques (complete cycle) for orchestra, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Pierre-Andre Valade (cond.); Tallin; 24.11.2017; NP 
Talea for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano, Spectrum Ensemble; Bratislava; 12.11.2017; NP 

Hind
What is the weft that is woven on the water for ensemble, (cond.); Huddersfield; 19.11.2017; WP 

Lanza
The 1987 Max Headroom Broadcast Incident for "augmented" string quartet, Quatuor Diotima, Manuel Poletti (cond.), Jérémie Bourgogne (sound engineer); Milan; 03.11.2017; NP 

Manoury
Kein Licht; Ensemble Lucilin; Zagreb; 09.11.2017; NP
Kein Licht; Ensemble Lucilin ; Luxembourg; 22.11.2017; NP

Meïmoun
Le Chant de la création for orchestra, Orchestre Symphonique deBordea, Paul Daniel (cond.); Bordeaux; 30.11.2017; WP 

Neuwirth
Le Encantadas o le avventure nel mare delle meraviglie; Ensemble intercontemporain; Matthias Pintscher (cond.); Vienna; 20.11.2017; NP
Trurl-Tichy-Tinkle for piano solo, Christopher Park (piano); Lucerne; 22.11.2017; NP 

Nieder
Five Stanzas for a Love Song for piano, Aldo Orvieto (piano); Venice; 29.11.2017; WP 

Phibbs
Clarinet Concerto for clarinet and orchestra; Philharmonia Orchestra, Edward Gardner (cond.),Mark van de Wiel (Clarinet); Basingstoke; 04.11.2017; WP

Platz
dur moll hören for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, violincello an piano, mdi ensemble; Trieste; 10.11.2017; NP 

Poppe
Fleisch for Sax, E-git., Keyboard, Perc., Ensemble Nikel; Bludenz (Austria); 16.11.2017; WP 
Fleisch for Sax, E-git., Keyboard, Perc., Ensemble Nikel; Huddersfield; 25.11.2017; NP
Filz solo for viola, Ensemble Musikfabrik; Amsterdam; 23.11.2017; NP 

Riehm
Die Tode des Orpheus for countertenor and orchestra, Deutsche Radio Philharmonie, Jonathan Stockhammer (cond.), Lawrence Zazzo (countertenor); Saarbrücken; 24.11.2017; WP 

Romitelli
Professor Bad Trip: Lesson I for eight performers and electronic, Ludwig Carrasco (cond.); Mexico City; 08.11.2017; NP 
Professor Bad Trip: Lesson III for ensemble, Ludwig Carrasco (cond.); Mexico City; 08.11.2017; NP 
Trash TV Trance for electric guitar, Primo┼ż Sukic (electric guitar); Capodistria; 11.11.2017; NP 

Sciarrino
Lo spazio inverso for ensemble, Spectrum Ensemble; Bratislava; 12.11.2017; NP 
Allegoria della notte for violin and orchestra, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra, Ilan Volkov (cond.), Ilya Gringolts (violin); Glasgow; 16.11.2017; NP 

Tanguy
Concerto pour clarinette for clarinet and orchestra, Orchestre de Liège Royal, Davin (cond.); Liège; 24.11.2017; WP 

Vacchi
Canti di fabbrica for tenor and orchestra, Orchestra del Teatro La Fenice, Donato Renzetti (cond.), Paolo Antognetti; Venezia; 03.11.2017; WP 

Wick
Autobiography for orchestra, Philharmonisches Orchester Cottbus, Evan Alexis Christ (cond.); Cottbus; 17.11.2017; WP

Wilson
Achinet for clarinet, bass clarinet and small ensemble, Hard Rain Soloist Ensemble, Sarah Watts (clarinet), Cristo Barrios (clarinet); Belfast; 02.11.2017; WP